Home Schedule

Schedule

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12am
National Community Network12:00 am - 6:00 am
National Community Network12:00 am - 6:00 am
National Community Network12:00 am - 6:00 am
National Community Network12:00 am - 6:00 am
Dance and Club Mix12:00 am - 6:00 am
National Community Network12:00 am - 6:00 am
1am
National Community Network1:00 am - 6:00 am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
Breakfast Club – Brendon Telfer6:00 am - 9:00 am
Breakfast Club – Brendon Telfer6:00 am - 9:00 am
Breakfast Club – Brendon Telfer6:00 am - 9:00 am
Breakfast Club – Brendon Telfer6:00 am - 9:00 am
Extra Butter – Cindy & Daz6:00 am - 9:00 am
Saturday Brekkie Show with Craigo6:00 am - 8:30 am
JB Country6:00 am - 7:00 am
7am
Spanish Catholic Program7:00 am - 8:00 am
8am
The Bowls Show | The Cricket Show8:30 am - 10:30 am
Catholic Hour8:00 am - 9:00 am
9am
Mersey View with Ellice Viggers9:00 am - 11:00 am
Out and About9:00 am - 10:00 am
Person of Interest9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mornings with Sugar ‘n Spice9:00 am - 11:00 am
Muzz & Annie9:00 am - 10:00 am
Breakfast with Gary Turner9:00 am - 11:00 am
10am
RPP FM programming10:00 am - 11:00 am
Everybody’s Talking10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sounds of the 70’s – Gary Jackson10:00 am - 11:00 am
The Locker Room10:30 am - 12:00 pm
11am
It’s Time11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beyond Infinity11:00 am - 12:00 pm
It’s Time11:00 am - 12:00 pmencore airing
The Age Stage11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Taking Care of Business – Jacki Mitchell11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Arts About!11:00 am - 12:00 pm
12pm
Soul 2 Soul12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Eye on the Peninsula12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Arts About!12:00 pm - 1:00 pmencore airing
Dennis & James12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Person of Interest12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Jazztime12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sunday Sessions12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
1pm
Bruce Stewart1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Music Marquee1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Opera Favourites1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Radio As It Used To Sound1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
It’s Time1:00 pm - 2:00 pmencore airing
2pm
Lofty’s G, G & G2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
RPP FM Cricket Match of the Day2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Blues & Soul2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3pm
The Buzz with Terry Sadler3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bernies Music Land Hour3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
NY Jazz3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
4pm
Monday Arvo with Josh4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Radio Fresh with Tarryn4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Matt & Company4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Amy & Tarryn Drive You Home4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Peninsula Run – Johnny Mac4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Peninsula Run – Johnny Mac4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5pm
6pm
Mandarin Hour6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
German with Wolf Graf6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Spanish with Richard Alvarez6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
The Zimbabwe Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Mission Impossible6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rocky Road Show6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Voice of Beirut6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
7pm
Purple Haze7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
KB Country7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Mostly Jazz7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Dream Home Movement7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Spanish with Miguel, Antony and Mary7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Shake It! You Won’t Break It7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
8pm
Good Vibrations8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Kid In A Lolly Shop8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
9pm
Geoffrey Johnstone’s Nightline9:30 pm - 11:00 pm
The World of Classic Jazz9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Christian Broadcast9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
10pm
Night Train with Don Smith10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Under a Paisley Sky10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Rock Shed10:00 pm - 12:00 am
11pm
National Community Network11:00 pm - 12:00 am
RPP FM programming11:00 pm - 12:00 am
Soul 2 Soul11:00 pm - 12:00 amencore airing