Home Schedule

Schedule

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12am
National Community Network12:00 am - 6:00 am
The Night Cap12:00 am - 1:00 am
National Community Network12:00 am - 6:00 am
National Community Network12:00 am - 6:00 am
National Community Network12:00 am - 6:00 am
Dance and Club Mix12:00 am - 6:00 am
National Community Network12:00 am - 6:00 am
1am
National Community Network1:00 am - 6:00 am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
Breakfast with Bond6:00 am - 9:00 am
Breakfast with Bond6:00 am - 9:00 am
Breakfast with Bond6:00 am - 9:00 am
Breakfast with Bond6:00 am - 9:00 am
Extra Butter – Cindy & Daz6:00 am - 9:00 am
Saturday Breakfast6:00 am - 9:00 am
JB Country6:00 am - 7:00 am
7am
Spanish Catholic Program7:00 am - 8:00 am
8am
Catholic Hour8:00 am - 9:00 am
9am
Mersey View with Ellice Viggers9:00 am - 11:00 am
Out and About9:00 am - 10:00 am
Person of Interest9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mornings with Sugar ‘n Spice9:00 am - 11:00 am
Adam & Matt9:00 am - 11:00 am
The Footy & Netball Show9:00 am - 10:30 am
Breakfast with Gary Turner9:00 am - 11:00 am
10am
Travellers Tales10:00 am - 11:00 am
Everybody’s Talking10:00 am - 11:00 am
The Locker Room10:30 am - 12:00 pm
11am
Hey Dee Ho Radio11:00 am - 11:15 am
Kidz Hour Local Schools11:15 am - 12:00 pm
Beyond Infinity11:00 am - 12:00 pm
It’s Time11:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Age Stage11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Taking Care of Business by JACKI MITCHELL11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Arts About!11:00 am - 12:00 pm
12pm
Soul 2 Soul12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Eye on the Peninsula12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Arts About!12:00 pm - 1:00 pmencore airing
Dennis & James12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Person of Interest12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Jazztime12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sunday Sessions12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
1pm
Bruce Stewart1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Music Marquee1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Opera Favourites1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Radio As It Used To Sound1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
It’s Time1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
2pm
Lofty’s G, G & G2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
RPP FM Match of the Day2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Blues & Soul2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3pm
The Buzz with Terry Sadler3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bernies Music Land Hour3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
NY Jazz3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
4pm
Monday Arvo with Josh4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Radio Fresh with Tarryn4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
The Wed Drive show4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Amy & Tarryn Drive You Home4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Peninsula Run, Johnny, Andy & Lofty4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Peninsula Run, Johnny, Andy & Lofty4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5pm
Women in Sport5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
6pm
Mandarin Hour6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
German with Wolf Graf6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Spanish with Richard Alvarez6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
The Zimbabwe Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Mission Impossible6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Spanish with Miguel, Antony and Mary6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Full Time6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
7pm
Purple Haze7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
KB Country7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Mostly Jazz7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Dream Home Movement7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Shake It! You Won’t Break It7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
8pm
Good Vibrations8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Kid In A Lolly Shop8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
National Community Network8:00 pm - 12:00 am
9pm
Geoffrey Johnstone’s Nightline9:30 pm - 11:00 pm
The World of Classic Jazz9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Soul 2 Soul9:00 pm - 10:00 pmencore airing
10pm
Night Train with Don Smith10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Under a Paisley Sky10:00 pm - 12:00 am
The Night Cap10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Christian Broadcast10:00 pm - 12:00 am
11pm
National Community Network11:00 pm - 12:00 am
RPP FM programming11:00 pm - 12:00 am