Home Sports News Grand Final Preview – Frankston YCW v Mt Eliza
Grand Final Preview – Frankston YCW v Mt Eliza

Grand Final Preview – Frankston YCW v Mt Eliza

0

It’s Peninsula League Grand Final Day for the Telstra Stores Mornington and Rosebud RPPFM tomorrow, with Frankston YCW hoping to annex a remarkable sixth Premiership in seven seasons, including a second threepeat.

But Mt Eliza will be no pushover, and every footy fan would love nothing more than a repeat of the Second Semi Final epic.

Join Andrew “Toepunt” Kelly, Brendan “Jonty” Rhodes, Michael Voss, Nepean Interleague coach Gavin Artico and maybe more for all the action from 2pm on RPPFM 98.7, rppfm.com.au, the RPPFM app, and now with live streaming through www.facebook.com/rppfm

rpp website footy commentary team

Also keep an eye on @jontythejet on Twitter for regular updates on the Reserves and Thirds Grand Finals throughout the day.

See below for a comprehensive preview by the numbers for all three Grand Finals by Brendan “Jonty” Rhodes for RPPFM – Your Voice Of Peninsula Footy.

Brendan-Rhodes-27-166x300 Bearded Jonty

(The big shave is next week! Please support my fundraising effort at https://beardsofhope2016.gofundraise.com.au/page/BrendanRhodes)

SENIORS GRAND FINAL

stonecats redlegs
mtebon

1st FRANKSTON YCW 17-1-1 (2030-925, 219.45%) v
2nd MT ELIZA 16-5 (1955-1355, 144.28%)

2.30pm Sunday at Frankston Park

HEAD TO HEAD – FRANKSTON YCW 2-1

Second Semi Final, September 3, Frankston Park
FRANKSTON YCW 8.0             11.2            13.4            18.7         115
MT ELIZA                3.2              6.4             12.5            17.8         110
Goals: FRANKSTON YCW: Anthony Bruhn 7, David Bodley 3, Lachlan Wallace 2, Jack Mazurek, Scott Macleod, Paul Minchington, Sam Widdowson, Luke Collins, Michael Debenham. MT ELIZA: Justin van Unen 7, Robert Turnbull 2, Matt Stanley 2, William Mace 2, Zallec White, Jordan Capkin, David Barton, Daniel Gormley.
Best: FRANKSTON YCW: Anthony Bruhn, Tony Lester, Byron Barry, Scott Macleod, Luke Collins, Daniel Hughes, Kevin Lylak, Lewis Roberts. MT ELIZA: Justin van Unen, Rohan Heasley, Matt Lillie, Brenton Lambert, Sam Gill, David Barton, Jay Neratzoglou.

Round 12, July 9, John Coburn Oval
MT ELIZA                3.4              6.6             8.11           14.13          97
FRANKSTON YCW 1.1              5.3              6.4              7.8            50
Goals: MT ELIZA: James Freeman 6, Ben Landry 2, William Mace 2, Jordan Capkin 2, Tom Freeman, Daniel Gormley. FRANKSTON YCW: Jacob Cheverly 2, Scott MacLeod, Lewis Roberts, David Bodley, Anthony Bruhn, Lachlan Wallace.
Best: MT ELIZA: James Freeman, Tom Freeman, Darren Booth, Matt Lillie, James Anwyl, Jay Neratzoglou. FRANKSTON YCW: Craig Nankervis, Tony Lester, Sam Widdowson, Ryley Hodson, Lachlan Wallace, Jack Mazurek.

Round 7, May 28, Emil Madsen Reserve
FRANKSTON YCW 6.1             13.3            18.7           23.10        148
MT ELIZA                3.1              6.4              7.4              8.6            54
Goals: FRANKSTON YCW: David Bodley 6, Anthony Bruhn 5, Paul Minchington 4, Luke Collins 2, Sam Widdowson, Ryan Santon, Kyle Hutchison, Michael Debenham, Ash Eames, Tony Lester. MT ELIZA: James Freeman 3, Matt Stanley 3, Justin Van Unen, Harper Leonard.
Best: FRANKSTON YCW: Paul Minchington, Kyle Hutchison, Anthony Bruhn, Ryley Hodson, David Bodley, Tony Lester. MT ELIZA: James Freeman, Karl Lombardozzi, David Barton, Daniel Gormley, Matt Stanley.

FRANKSTON YCW                                                                                                                          MT ELIZA
39 PLAYERS, 5 EVERY GAME                                                                             33 PLAYERS, 11 EVERY GAME
For (No.1): 293 goals, avg 15.42gls, 106.84ppg                  For (No.2): 290 goals; avg 13.81 goals; 93.09ppg
Against (No.1): 131 goals, avg 6.89gls, 48.68ppg                Against (No.2): 195 goals, avg 9.29gls; 64.52ppg
Flags (12): going for 6/7 & 3rd threepeat (91-2-3, 10-11-12)                      Flags (4): 1983, 1998, 2001, 2005

2016 SEASON
bye                                                                                                             Preliminary: 18.22 130 def Pines 6.5 41
2nd Semi: 18.7 115 def Mt Eliza 17.8 110                     2nd Semi: 17.8 110 lost to Frankston YCW 18.7 115
bye                                                                                                                   Qualifying: 18.8 116 def Pines 8.7 55
Round 18: 10.7 67 drew Edithvale-Aspendale 9.13 67                                            12.9 81 def Seaford 4.11 35
Round 17: 11.13 79 def Bonbeach 7.1 43                                                                 22.14 146 def Chelsea 9.6 60
Round 16: 18.17 125 def Pines 10.9 69                                                             6.6 42 lost to Bonbeach 18.6 114
Round 15: 15.16 106 def Karingal 6.7 43                                                           16.17 113 def Langwarrin 5.5 35
Round 14: 6.11 47 def Mornington 6.6 42                                          12.8 80 def Edithvale-Aspendale 7.7 49
Round 13: 14.10 94 def Chelsea 7.8 50                                                                  10.12 72 def Karingal 6.13 49
Round 12: 7.8 50 lost to Mt Eliza 14.13 97                                                 14.13 97 def Frankston YCW 7.8 50
Round 11: 14.19 103 def Langwarrin 4.7 31                                                   22.10 142 def Mornington 9.9 63
Round 10: 14.9 93 def Seaford 3.15 33                                                                  10.9 69 lost to Pines 12.13 85
Round 9: 23.17 155 def Mornington 6.7 43                                      14.12 96 def Edithvale-Aspendale 6.9 45
Round 8: 16.25 121 def Chelsea 5.7 37                                                                  11.8 74 def Langwarrin 5.6 36
Round 7: 23.10 148 def Mt Eliza 8.6 54                                             8.6 54 lost to Frankston YCW 23.10 148
Round 6: 15.18 108 def Edithvale-Aspendale 8.2 50                                             13.15 93 def Seaford 9.6 60
Round 5: 12.19 91 def Pines 5.8 38                                                                  11.9 75 lost to Bonbeach 14.12 96
Round 4: 23.10 148 def Bonbeach 4.10 34                                                               14.8 92 def Chelsea 6.16 52
Round 3: 20.25 145 def Karingal 7.2 44                                                           10.9 69 def Mornington 6.12 48
Round 2: 18.16 124 def Langwarrin 2.5 17                                                             17.16 118 def Karingal 8.7 55
Round 1: 16.15 111 def Seaford 3.5 23                                                                            13.8 86 def Pines 9.10 64

GOALKICKERS
54 Anthony Bruhn (19 games)                                                                              (13 games) Justin van Unen 50
37 Paul Minchington (19)                                                                                                      (20) Jordan Capkin 39
24 David Bodley (8)                                                                                                              (19) Daniel Gormley 20
22 Kyle Hutchison (18)                                                                                                               (11) Matt Stanley 18
21 Lewis Roberts (13)                                                                                                              (21) Rohan Heasley 15
18 Sam Widdowson (16)                                                                                                             (18) Zallec White 14
12 Scott Macleod (19), Michael Debenham (11)                                     (20) Jim Clayton, (16) Ben Landry 13
10 Luke Collins (18)                                                                             (13) Tim Strickland, (13) William Mace 12
9 Ryan Santon (13)                                                                                                                    (7) Nick Strickland 11
7 Josh Butland (4)                                                                                 (15) Rob Turnbull, (3) James Freeman 10
6 Ryley Hodson (19), Zinzile Mosimane (13)                                                                          (14) Nathan Ryan 8
6 Jack Mazurek (11), Lachlan Wallace (10)                                                                                      (15) Sam Gill 6
6 Jack Greenwood (8), Luke Paynter (7)                                          (16) Brodie Shaw, (9) James Hammond 5
5 Tony Lester (19)                                                                                      (20) Matt Lillie, (18) Jay Neratzoglou 3
3 Craig Nankervis (18), Jie Coghlan (17)                                             (12) Matt Davis, (3) Matt Neratzoglou 3
3 Ben Wagner (15), Daniel Waddell (14)                                                    (18) David Barton, (3) Kieran Rice 2
3 Daniel Hughes (7), Jacob Cheverly (4)                                                    (2) Nick McKinnon, (1) Pat Coates 2
2 Byron Barry (18), Kevin Lylak (18)                                                (15) Harper Leonard, (14) Darren Booth 1
1 Brenton Credlin (15), Ash Eames (15)                                                         (13) Matt Hill, (7) Aaron McIlroy 1
1 Jake Lovett (9), Jake Di Pasquale (4)                                                   (7) Anthony Vanin, (5) Matt Jackson 1
0 Tom Capp (14), Anthony Barry (2)                                               (2) Callum Armstrong, (1) Blake Mullane 1
0 Luke Black (1), Rhys Johnson (1)                                                                                            (1) Tom Freeman 1
0 Matt La Fontaine (1), Sam Pickess (1)                                       (16) James Anwyl, (16) Karl Lombardozzi 0
0 Hayden Raphael (1), Jake Theobald (1)                                         (12) Anthony Cleary, (11) Aaron Dunne 0
0 Angus Wright (1)                                                                                   (9) Brenton Lambert, (9) Josh Curren 0
.                                                                                                                              (1) David Hand, (1) Mason Dewit 0
.                                                                                                                       (1) Mitchell Wilson, (1) Oscar Whitty 0

 EV SHADE MEDAL
15 Kyle Hutchison (4th)                                                                                                        (3rd) Rohan Heasley 18
11 Ash Eames (10th)                                                                                                              (4th) Daniel Gormley 15
10 Byron Barry (12th)                                                                                   (31st) Jordan Capkin, David Barton 5
8 Brenton Credlin, Luke Collins (22nd)                                                         (41st) Matthew Hill, Jim Clayton 4
6 Anthony Bruhn (29th)                                                                                   (49th) Matt Lillie, Blake Mullane 3
5 Jake Di Pasquale, Kevin Lylak (31st)                                                   (49th) James Freeman, Matt Stanley 3
4 Jie Coghlan (41st)                                                                                                  (49th) Zallec White, Sam Gill 3
3 Lachlan Wallace, Craig Nankervis (49th)                                                                      (49th) Tim Strickland 3
3 Zinzile Mosimane (49th)                                                                          (70th) Ben Landry, Jay Neratzoglou 2
2 Michael Debenham, Paul Minchington (70th)                                            (91st) Aaron Dunne, Pat Coates 1
1 Anthony Barry, Daniel Hughes (91st)                                                                                   (91st) Brodie Shaw 1
1 Scott Macleod (91st)                                                                                                                                                      .

RPPFM PLAYER RANKINGS
84 Paul Minchington (1st)                                                                                                    (9th) Rohan Heasley 57
60 Anthony Bruhn, Kyle Hutchison (7th)                                                                               (12th) Matt Lillie 55
41 Craig Nankervis (30th)                                                                                               (16th) Justin van Unen 49
39 Byron Barry (34th)                                                                                                       (19th) Daniel Gormley 48
38 Brenton Credlin (39th)                                                                                           (22nd) Karl Lombardozzi 47
32.5 Luke Collins (53rd)                                                                                                                (43rd) Sam Gill 35
32 Ryley Hodson (54th)                                                                             (59th) David Barton, Darren Booth 30
28 Jie Coghlan (64th)                                                                                                               (59th) Ben Landry 30
27.5 Scott Macleod (72nd)                                                                                                 (64th) Tim Strickland 28
24 Tony Lester, Sam Widdowson (81st)                                                                            (76th) James Anwyl 26
23 Kevin Lylak (85th)                                                                                                              (77th) Brodie Shaw 25
22 Ash Eames (89th)                                                                            (85th) Jordan Capkin, James Freeman 23
21 David Bodley, Lachlan Wallace (94th)                                     (94th) Harper Leonard, Jay Neratzoglou 21
13.5 Michael Debenham (145th)                                                                                       (132nd) Rob Turnbull 14
10 Tom Capp, Daniel Waddell (168th)                                                (152nd) Anthony Cleary, Zallec White 12
9.5 Zinzile Mosimane (179th)                                                              (160th) Jim Clayton, Brenton Lambert 11
9 Anthony Barry, Ryan Santon (180th)                                                (168th) Blake Mullane, Nathan Ryan 10
8 Matthew La Fontaine (190th)                                       (180th) Mason Dewit, Tom Freeman, David Hand 9
7.5 Jack Mazurek (202nd)                                                                                    (190th) Pat Coates, Matt Davis 8
6 Luke Paynter (216th)                                                                                                                   (203rd) Matt Hill 7
5 Josh Butland (232nd)                                                                                                         (216th) William Mace 6
45 missing votes                                                                    (260th) Josh Curren, Aaron Dunne, Matt Stanley 1

Jonty Tips:
Frankston YCW by 14

 

RESERVES GRAND FINAL

redlegs sharks

1st MT ELIZA 18-1 (1710-586, 291.81%)
v 3rd BONBEACH 15-6 (1284-801, 160.30%)

11.45am Sunday at Frankston Park

HEAD TO HEAD – MT ELIZA 2-0

Round 16, August 6, Bonbeach No.1 Oval
MT ELIZA                2.3              6.4             10.5            15.8           98
BONBEACH             3.2              3.4              4.5              4.7            31
Goals: MT ELIZA: R. Cranwell 6, S. Wettenhall 4, B. Lambert 3, M. Wilson, N. McKinnon. BONBEACH: D. Donkin 2, J. Norton, R. Lancaster.
Best: MT ELIZA: L. Curtis, A. Vanin, R. Cranwell, A. McIlroy, B. Lambert, S. Wettenhall. BONBEACH: E. MacCormack, M. Lacey, J. Mulholland, D. Steed, J. Norton, S. Gales.

Round 5, May 7, Emil Madsen Reserve
MT ELIZA                5.5              6.8              8.9            11.10          76
BONBEACH             0.0              1.3              4.4              7.6            48
Goals: MT ELIZA: A. McIlroy 2, T. Parker 2, N. McKinnon, K. Rice, R. Thorpe, B. Lambert, J. Curren, H. Barclay, P. Trump. BONBEACH: E. Turner 2, A. Trowell 2, J. Maxwell 2, S. Price.
Best: MT ELIZA: B. Lambert, W. Mace, T. Groot, J. Curren, D. Kent, J. Tognazzini. BONBEACH: S. Rosario, S. Rouette, B. Sison, A. Trowell, S. Price, C. Pendleton.

MT ELIZA                                                                                     BONBEACH
48 PLAYERS, 2 EVERY GAME, 21 SENIORS                           43 PLAYERS, 0 EVERY GAME, 16 SENIORS
For (No.1): 249 goals, avg 13.10gls, 90.00ppg                             For (No.4): 185 goals, avg 8.81gls; 61.14ppg
Against (No.1): 82 goals, avg 4.32gls, 30.84ppg                         Against (No.2): 116 goals, 5.52gls; 38.14ppg
Lost only to YCW in Rd7, 11 wins in a row                                       Lost 4 in a row including Qualifying Final

2016 SEASON
bye                                                                                                Preliminary: 7.6 48 def Frankston YCW 7.2 44
2nd Semi: 12.9 81 def Frankston YCW 5.7 37                                         1st Semi: 13.9 87 def Seaford 6.7 43
bye                                                                                             Qualifying: 3.4 22 lost to Frankston YCW 7.11 53
Round 18: 7.9 51 def Seaford 4.4 28                                                               3.10 28 lost to Langwarrin 5.5 35
Round 17: 13.16 94 def Chelsea 5.5 35                                                    6.0 36 lost to Frankston YCW 10.7 67
Round 16: 15.8 98 def Bonbeach 4.7 31                                                                4.7 31 lost to Mt Eliza 15.8 98
Round 15: 10.5 65 def Langwarrin 3.4 22                                                                 13.10 88 def Chelsea 5.5 35
Round 14: 13.16 94 def Edithvale-Aspendale 0.2 2                                                8.11 59 def Karingal 4.4 28
Round 13: 11.13 79 def Karingal 10.5 65                                                                             15.7 97 def Pines 1.3 9
Round 12: 13.13 91 def Frankston YCW 3.2 20                                                13.14 92 def Mornington 2.7 19
Round 11: 13.17 95 def Mornington 4.4 28                                                                  9.6 60 def Seaford 3.8 26
Round 10: 22.8 140 def Pines 2.5 17                                                      9.6 60 def Edithvale-Aspendale 1.7 13
Round 9: 14.11 95 def Edithvale-Aspendale 3.3 21                                              6.5 41 lost to Karingal 9.6 60
Round 8: 5.9 39 def Langwarrin 5.7 37                                                                         12.14 86 def Pines 2.3 15
Round 7: 8.9 57 lost to Frankston YCW 10.5 65                                                  6.6 42 def Langwarrin 5.9 39
Round 6: 20.12 132 def Seaford 4.5 29                                                                          7.1 43 def Chelsea 3.5 23
Round 5: 11.10 76 def Bonbeach 7.6 48                                                              7.6 48 lost to Mt Eliza 11.10 76
Round 4: 12.18 90 def Chelsea 1.7 13                                                          12.10 82 def Frankston YCW 2.5 17
Round 3: 23.8 146 def Mornington 4.6 30                                                               10.5 65 def Seaford 7.10 52
Round 2: 12.13 85 def Karingal 4.4 28                                                   8.3 51 def Edithvale-Aspendale 5.3 33
Round 1: 15.12 102 def Pines 4.6 30                                                                      14.7 91 def Mornington 5.7 37

GOALKICKERS
40 Nick Strickland                                                                                                                               Dale Donkin 34
27 Ryland Cranwell                                                                                                                         James Maxwell 19
20 Nick McKinnon                                                                                              James Norton, Joel Rippingale 17
15 Troy Parker                                                                                                                                        Dylan Steed 12
11 Jack Nugent                                                                                                                                 Dylan Edwards 10
10 Brenton Lambert                                                                                                                           Sean Campbell 7
9 Kieran Rice, Phillip Trump                                                                                  Alex Trowell, Brandon Sison 6
9 Sam Wettenhall                                                                                                       Daniel Hogan, Luke Damon 6
8 Damien Kent                                                                                                                                          Mark Lacey 6
7 Matt Neratzoglou, Tim Strickland                                                                   Ezekiel Turner, Rob Lancaster 5
6 Aaron McIlroy, Anthony Vanin                                                                      Chris Pendleton, Sheldon Price 4
6 Michael Wilson, Trent Radin                                                                                    Ricky Sykes, Sam Rouette 3
5 Callum Armstrong, Josh Curren                                                                               Shaun Gales, Shaun Voke 3
5 Tim Campbelj, William Mace                                                                                     Josh Bull, Mitchell Barry 2
5 Zallec White                                                                                                                                   Shane Cochrane 2
4 Tim Groot                                                                                                                Anthony Hogan, Matt Taylor 1
3 Jake Tognazzini, Joel Cheston                                                                                                 Tim O’Shannessy 1
3 Riley Thorpe                                                                                                        Brad Sykes, Callum Thompson 0
2 Colin Fosternally, Heath Barclay                                                                    Cameron Green, Chris Dureau 0
1 Brodie Shaw, Jarryd Pagonis                                                                    Eammon McCormack, Jack James 0
1 Liam Berry, Luke Daniel                                                                                      Jacob Flannery, Jake Tonkin 0
1 Matt Brancatisano, Matt Hill                                                                   Jason Gumbleton, Joel Mulholland 0
1 Matt Stanley, Mitch Anwyl                                                                                        Matt Douglas, Matt Jones 0
1 Nathan Ryan, Oscar Whitty                                                                      Nathan Mottram, Nick Waterstone 0
1 Sam Danks                                                                                                        Preston Aurish, Sheldon Rosario 0
0 Anthony Cleary, James Anwyl                                                                                                       Tom Deveson 0
0 Luke Marshall, Luke Whittaker                                                                                                                                 .
0 Lyndon Curtis, Matthew Davis                                                                                                                                  .
0 Matt Pascazio, Michael Cleary                                                                                                                                   .
0 Rob Turnbull, Ryan Morrison                                                                                                                                    .

ATHOL HUGHES MEDAL
13 Anthony Vanin (3rd)                                                                                                         (3rd) Rohan Heasley 18
11 Nick Strickland (8th)                                                                                                       (4th) Daniel Gormley 15
8 Damien Kent, Brenton Lambert (13th)                                                 (31st) Jordan Capkin, David Barton 5
6 Kieran Rice, Mitchell Wilson (21st)                                                            (41st) Matthew Hill, Jim Clayton 4
6 Matt Neratzoglou (21st)                                                                                 (49th) Matt Lillie, Blake Mullane 3
5 James Anwyl, Josh Curren (29th)                                                        (49th) James Freeman, Matt Stanley 3
4 Ryland Cranwell (40th)                                                                                        (49th) Zallec White, Sam Gill 3
3 Sam Wettenhall, Matt Hill (53rd)                                                                                    (49th) Tim Strickland 3
3 William Mace, Troy Parker (53rd)                                                         (70th) Ben Landry, Jay Neratzoglou 2
3 Jake Tognazzini (53rd)                                                                                      (91st) Aaron Dunne, Pat Coates 1
2 Phillip Trump (81st)                                                                                                              (107th) Brodie Shaw 1
1 Aaron McIlroy, Tim Strickland (107th)                                                                                                                     .
1 Callum Armstrong, Nick McKinnon (107th)                                                                                                            .

Jonty Tips:
Mt Eliza by 33

 

 

 

UNDER 19 GRAND FINAL

redlegs tigers

1st MT ELIZA 16-3 (1494-666, 224.32%)
v 5th SEAFORD 14-7 (1659-885, 187.46%)

9.20am Sunday at Frankston Park

HEAD TO HEAD – MT ELIZA 2-0

Round 18, August 20, Emil Madsen Reserve
MT ELIZA                1.4              5.7             6.11            8.12           60
SEAFORD                 1.2              3.3              3.5              6.5            41
Goals: MT ELIZA: D. Brattle 2, L. Berry 2, M. Chopping, N. Forrest, H. Hawkins, H. Scott. SEAFORD: L. Chevalier 2, K. James, B. Lloyd, L. Mullin, B. Lewis.
Best: MT ELIZA: B. McKenzie, K. Quantrelle, C. Rice, M. Chopping, N. Forrest, H. Scott. BONBEACH: L. McLuckie, D. Howlett, R. Chisholm, B. Lloyd, L. Mullin, B. Magee.

Round 6, May 14, Miles Reserve
MT ELIZA                  .                  .                  .              12.10          82
SEAFORD                   .                  .                  .               10.7           67
Goals: MT ELIZA: S. Hallpike 3, R. Morrison, L. Avery, J. Ristrom, H. Hawkins, M. Richardson, D. Brattle, M. Rea, H. Scott, A. Jackson. SEAFORD: L. Chevalier 3, K. James 2, L. Thornell, B. Lloyd, T. Tohiariki, J. Brown, M. Besanko.
Best: MT ELIZA: L. Berry, S. Danks, L. Young, Z. Hill, L. Avery, S. Hallpike. SEAFORD: B. McLean, B. Magee, B. Lloyd, B. O’Neil, A. Burks, B. Lewis.

MT ELIZA                                                                                        SEAFORD
39 PLAYERS, 1 EVERY GAME, 6 SNRS, 3 RES                    28 PLAYERS, 7 EVERY GAME, 4 SNRS, 3 RES
For (No.2): 210 goals, avg 11.05gls, 78.63ppg                           For (No.2): 242 goals, avg 11.52gls; 79.00ppg
Against (No.1): 93 goals, avg 4.89gls, 35.05ppg                  Against (No.2): 125 goals, avg 5.95gls; 42.14ppg
Won 4 in a row                                                           Lost last 3 before finals to miss 3rd, then came from Elim

2016 SEASON
bye                                                                                             Preliminary: 9.6 60 def Frankston YCW 5.10 40
2nd Semi: 13.12 90 def Frankston YCW 8.9 57                              1st Semi: 11.12 78 def Langwarrin 7.5 47
bye                                                                                                         Elimination: 18.9 117 def Karingal 15.7 97
Round 18: 8.12 60 def Seaford 6.5 41                                                                   6.5 41 lost to Mt Eliza 8.12 60
Round 17: 9.14 68 def Chelsea 3.3 21                                                                                                                   bye
Round 16: 25.18 168 def Bonbeach 0.3 3                                                               7.5 47 lost to Karingal 7.7 49
Round 15: 6.7 43 lost to Langwarrin 9.6 60                                9.11 65 lost to Edithvale-Aspendale 11.2 68
Round 14: 6.12 48 def Edithvale-Aspendale 4.7 31                                                  8.14 62 def Chelsea 3.3 21
Round 13: 6.6 42 lost to Karingal 7.8 50                                                           14.12 96 def Mornington 4.7 31
Round 12: 9.10 64 def Frankston YCW 4.7 31                                                    9.10 64 def Langwarrin 9.3 57
Round 11: 18.15 123 def Mornington 5.1 31                                                           12.16 88 def Bonbeach 1.4 10
Round 10: 16.23 119 def Pines 1.1 7                                                             12.7 79 def Frankston YCW 2.10 22
Round 9: 5.9 39 lost to Edithvale-Aspendale 8.11 59                                            17.10 112 def Chelsea 2.6 18
Round 8: 7.10 52 def Langwarrin 5.7 37                                              11.8 74 def Edithvale-Aspendale 4.9 33
Round 7: 7.7 49 def Frankston YCW 7.5 47                                                                 19.15 129 def Pines 2.1 13
Round 6: 12.10 82 def Seaford 10.7 67                                                             10.7 67 lost to Mt Eliza 12.10 82
Round 5: 13.11 89 def Bonbeach 2.5 17                                                         7.11 53 lost to Langwarrin 9.12 66
Round 4: 17.10 112 def Chelsea 2.4 16                                                                         11.9 75 def Karingal 5.5 35
Round 3: 9.12 66 def Mornington 7.11 53                                                             18.8 116 def Bonbeach 3.5 23
Round 2: 8.5 53 def Karingal 5.8 38                                                             6.10 46 lost to Mornington 7.11 53
Round 1: 16.31 127 def Pines 0.0 0                                                             7.5 47 lost to Frankston YCW 9.5 59
 bye                                                                                               Round 17, Mar 26: 21.17 143 def Pines 0.1 1

GOALKICKERS
24 Dane Brattle                                                                                                                                Luke Chevalier 38
22 Mitchell Chopping                                                                                                                           Luke Hayes 28
20 Liam Berry                                                                                                                                        Bryce Lloyd 22
14 Harrison Scott, Zane Hill                                                                                                           Taka Tohiariki 21
12 Sam Danks                                                                                                    Kav-Aleer James, Liam Thornell 13
10 Patrick Coates                                                                                                Brodie McLean, Lachlan Mullin 11
9 Sam Hallpike                                                                                                        Bayln O’Neil, Brandon Lewis 10
8 Harrison Hawkins, Tom Freeman                                                                                              James Dickson 9
6 Oscar Craig                                                                                                                                         Callum White 7
5 Aaron Jackson, Jonathan Ristrom                                                                                                   Brad McGee 6
4 Ben Farish, James Logan                                                                                         Ben Searle, Edward Peatey 5
4 Max Rea, Niall Snooks                                                                                                               Mitchell Besanko 5
4 Oscar Whitty, Ryan Morrison                                                                                Ashley Burks, Riley Maggio 4
3 Matthew Richardson, Nelson Forrest                                                                                            Tim Robbins 4
3 Robert Turnbull                                                                                                Jai McGuinness, Rick Chisholm 3
2 Callan Rice, Hugh Campbell                                                                            Bailey McLean, Dylan Howlett 2
2 Joel Blake, Jordan Capkin                                                                                    Ethan Marshall, Jack Brown 2
2 Kurtis Quantrelle, Lucas Brancatisano                                                              Leigh McLuckie, Liam Jones 1
2 Sam Fraser                                                                                                                                       Bailey Watkins 0
1 Chris Burton, Ewan Mahone                                                                                                                                       .
1 Harper Leonard, Harrison Smith                                                                                                                               .
1 Lachlan Avery, Terrence Woolcock                                                                                                                           .
0 Aiden Smith, Ben McKenzie                                                                                                                                       .
0 Jay Bradley-Power, Lachlan Young                                                                                                                          .

KEN LYONS MEDAL
11 Sam Danks (8th)                                                                                      (Ken Lyons Medallist) Luke Hayes 23
8 Lucas Brancatisano, Tom Freeman (12th)                                                                     (12th) James Dickson 8
7 Matthew Richardson (20th)                                                                                                    (20th) Bryce Lloyd 7
6 Patrick Coates (25th)                                                                                                         (25th) Lachlan Mullin 6
5 Harrison Scott (31st)                                                                            (31st) Luke Chevalier, Leigh McLuckie 5
4 Zane Hill (40th)                                                                                                                     (31st) Taka Tohiariki 5
3 Dane Brattle, Oscar Whitty (53rd)                                                                                   (40th) Bailey McLean 4
3 Harper Leonard, Sam Hallpike (53rd)                                                       (53rd) Rick Chisholm, Ben Searle 3
3 Oscar Craig, Mitchell Chopping (53rd)                                                                            (53rd) Dylan Howlett 3
2 Liam Berry, Jay Bradley-Power (75th)                                                                          (75th) Jai McGuinness 2
2 Callan Rice, Kurtis Quantrelle (75th)                                                   (103rd) Brodie McLean, Brad McGee 1
1 Robert Turnbull  (103rd)                                                                                                                                              .

Jonty Tips:
Mt Eliza by 17

Telstra

Mornington & Rosebud Telstra Stores – RPP FM Match of the Day

 MP Brewery logo

Mornington Peninsula Brewery – Best on Ground

Heritage Tavern

Heritage Tavern & Restaurant, Balnarring – Half Time Round-up

ad-bayside-logo

Bayside Automotive Group – Peninsula Finals Scoreboard

http://bendigobank.com.au

Bendigo Bank Community Bank Rye, Dromana and Rosebud – Nepean Finals scoreboard

Rye Hotel

Rye Hotel – sponsors of RPP FM Match of the Day