Home Sports News This weekend finals draw
This weekend finals draw

This weekend finals draw

0
0

NEPEAN

SENIORS QUALIFYING FINAL

2nd ROSEBUD 12-3-1 v 3rd SOMERVILLE 12-4

Saturday at Red Hill

HEAD TO HEAD – ROSEBUD 1-0

Round 10, June 25: Rosebud 14.13 97 (Goals: B. Schultz 4, N. Boswell 2, K. Downie 2, R. Spooner, J. Clarke, A. Rose, T. Stoffels, S. Downie, B. Payne; Best: B. Dwyer, C. Dew, S. Downie, G. Bentley, J. Jarman, B. Schultz) def Somerville 7.10 52 (Goals: J. Sutton 3, B. Rolfe, L. Rowe, J. Allsopp, B. Sedgwick; Best: not submitted) at Olympic Oval.

ROSEBUD                                                                                                                                   SOMERVILLE

32 PLAYERS, 9 EVERY GAME; 200 GOALS AVG 12.50                                                              33 PLAYERS, 11 EVERY GAME; 242 GOALS; AVG 15.13

WON 7 IN A ROW                                                                LAST SIX WEEKS                              WON 6 IN A ROW

Round 11: 19.29 143 def Tyabb 5.7 37                                                     19.14 128 def Sorrento 15.6 96

Round 12: 14.19 103 def Hastings 8.9 57                                            19.13 127 def Pearcedale 13.6 84

Round 13: 22.15 147 def Rye 7.3 45                                                               15.18 108 def Tyabb 1.4 10

Round 14: 13.15 93 def Sorrento 8.11 59                                                 13.11 89 def Hastings 11.14 80

Round 15: 17.23 125 def Dromana 9.1 55                                                   12.14 86 def Red Hill 10.9 69

Round 16: 15.18 108 def Devon Meadows 3.8 26                                  17.17 119 def Crib Point 4.5 29

 

LEADING GOALKICKERS

43 Keegan Downie                                                                                                                          Luke Rowe 36

25 Ben Schultz                                                                                                                                  Tom Shaw 26

16 Greg Bentley                                                                                                                               Ben Crowe 25

13 Ryan Spooner                                                                                                                                Billy Rolfe 25

12 Aaron Rose                                                                                                                                Jedd Sutton 23

TOP FIVE PLAYERS

77 Ben Dwyer; 66 Greg Bentley                                                      Kane McKenzie 54; Scott Simpson 50

57 Keegan Downie; 49 Sean Downie                                          Justin Farrelly 47; Rowan Hogenbirk 38

45.5 Nick Boswell                                                                                             Ben Sedgwick, Jedd Sutton 36

NEPEAN

SENIORS ELIMINATION FINAL

4th HASTINGS 10-6 v 5th RED HILL 10-6

Sunday at Olympic Oval

HEAD TO HEAD – RED HILL 1-0

Round 11, July 9: Red Hill 16.9 105 (Goals: J. Ross 4, H. Larwill 4, T. McEncroe 2, B. Poole, J. Eames, J. Mitchell, J. Monckton, L. Marchetti, J. Mold; Best: J. Siversen, B. Poole, J. Ross, M. Wallace, H. Larwill, J. Monckton) def Hastings 12.7 79 (Goals: L. Clark 3, L. Hewitt 3, C. McVeigh 2, M. Clifford, P. Rogasch, S. Foster, D. Alanis; Best: N. Gray, C. McVeigh, M. Clifford, J. Mulheron, L. Hewitt, J. Austerberry) at Thomas Barclay Oval.

 

HASTINGS                                                                                                                                RED HILL

31 PLAYERS, 10 EVERY GAME; 226 GOALS AVG 14.13                                                              35 PLAYERS, 9 EVERY GAME; 178 GOALS; AVG 11.13

LOST 4 OF PAST 6                                                               LAST SIX WEEKS                               LOST 3 OF PAST 4

Round 11: 12.7 79 lost to Red Hill 16.9 105                                             16.9 105 def Hastings 12.7 79

Round 12: 8.9 57 lost to Rosebud 14.19 103                                            14.24 108 def Crib Point 6.6 42

Round 13: 6.14 50 def Sorrento 4.8 32                                                      7.5 47 lost to Dromana 7.8 50

Round 14: 11.14 80 lost to Somerville 13.11 89                                                  14.8 92 def Rye 7.12 54

Round 15: 20.12 132 def Crib Point 4.6 30                                      10.9 69 lost to Somerville 12.14 86

Round 16: 15.7 97 lost to Frankston 18.16 124                                  8.7 55 lost to Sorrento 14.26 110

 

LEADING GOALKICKERS

41 Luke Hewitt                                                                                                                             Harry Larwill 27

40 Colin McVeigh                                                                                                                      Jackson Dalton 17

26 Shaun Foster                                                                                                                                 Jake Mold 16

24 Dale Alanis                                                                                                                            Tom McEncroe 12

16 Paul Rogasch                                                                                         Johnathon Ross, Michael Mock 10

TOP FIVE PLAYERS

78 Nathan Gray; 73 Mark Devereaux                                                Jonah Siverson 61; Jake Mitchell 41

50 Shaun Foster; 44 Luke Hewitt                                           Daniel McNamara 35; Mitchell Wallace 31

41 Josh Mulheron                                                                                                                    Sean Marchetti 30

NEPEAN

RESERVES QUALIFYING FINAL

2nd RED HILL 13-3 v 3rd FRANKSTON 11-4-1

Saturday at Red Hill

HEAD TO HEAD – RED HILL 1-0

Round 8, June 4: Red Hill 10.9 69 (Goals: N. O’Neill 2, H. Byrt 2, R. Hopgood 2, S. Ramsay 2, M. Holmes, C. Balthazaar; Best: M. Mitchell, H. Dick, N. O’Neill, J. Pain, A. Embling, H. Byrt) def Frankston 3.2 20 (Goals: R. Lia, N. Phillips, B. White; Best: D. Myers, B. Sharman, J. Foster, J. Curry) at Red Hill. 

RED HILL                                                                           FRANKSTON

64 PLAYERS, 0 EVERY GAME; 141 GOALS AVG 8.81                                                                   44 PLAYERS, 3 EVERY GAME; 163 GOALS; AVG 10.19

WON 9 OF 10                                                                        LAST SIX WEEKS                              WON 6 IN A ROW

Round 11: 13.6 84 def Hastings 4.6 30                                                           5.6 36 def Crib Point 5.5 35

Round 12: 11.9 75 def Crib Point 5.5 35                                                         19.12 126 def Tyabb 2.6 18

Round 13: 6.2 38 def Dromana 4.4 28                                           10.10 70 def Devon Meadows 4.7 31

Round 14: 5.8 38 lost to Rye 5.11 41                                                            17.8 110 def Dromana 2.1 13

Round 15: 10.10 70 def Somerville 6.3 39                                                15.6 96 def Pearcedale 7.3 45

Round 16: 7.7 49 def Sorrento 3.10 28                                                      20.16 136 def Hastings 1.4 10

 

LEADING GOALKICKERS

20 Harrison Byrt                                                                                                                                   Ryan Lia 22

19 Ryan Blake                                                                                                                            Nathan Phillips 20

11 Jared Eames                                                                                                                            Brad Holland 18

11 Shane Ramsay                                                                                                                  Cameron O’Neill 12

9 Nick Shute                                                                                                                          Grant Masterson 12

 

NEPEAN

RESERVES ELIMINATION FINAL

4th RYE 11-5 v 5th SOMERVILLE 10-6

Sunday at Olympic Oval

HEAD TO HEAD – SOMERVILLE 1-0

Round 1, April 9: Somerville 10.5 65 (Goals: M. Moran 4, S. Crowe 2, W. Shields 2, S. Adams, M. Vamplew; Best: M. Moran, J. Rolfe, W. Shields, S. Crowe, A. Wilson, T. Hirst) def Rye 8.7 55 (Goals: A. Egan 3, C. Ambrose 2, A. Emery, D. Schwind, M. James; Best: T. Woodford, D. Howie, C. Dunn, A. Egan, M. Wylie) at Somerville.

 

 

RYE                                                                                    SOMERVILLE

50 PLAYERS, 1 EVERY GAME; 159 GOALS AVG 9.94                                                                      47 PLAYERS, 2 EVERY GAME; 139 GOALS; AVG 8.69

WON 8 OF 9                                                                          LAST SIX WEEKS                                  LOST 4 OF 7

Round 11: 23.13 151 def Pearcedale 2.1 13                                         7.7 49 lost to Sorrento 11.12 78

Round 12: 12.10 82 def Devon Meadows 3.5 23                                 14.14 98 def Pearcedale 3.11 29

Round 13: 7.9 51 lost to Rosebud 11.5 71                                                     3.15 33 lost to Tyabb 5.8 38

Round 14: 5.11 41 def Red Hill 5.8 38                                                           11.13 79 def Hastings 6.7 43

Round 15: 6.8 44 def Sorrento 5.9 39                                                        6.3 39 lost to Red Hill 10.10 70

Round 16: 15.9 99 def Dromana 5.1 31                                                    10.10 70 def Crib Point 6.4 40

 

LEADING GOALKICKERS

29 Scott Sterling                                                                                                                       William Casey 21

24 Adrian Gileno                                                                                                                       Drew Whittley 13

19 Ryan Hawkins                                                                                                               Michael Vamplew 13

17 Dylan Burstall                                                                                                                   Matthew Moran 12

10 Travis Doolan                                                                                                                              Travis Finn 10

 

NEPEAN

UNDER 19 QUALIFYING FINAL

2nd RED HILL 15-1 v 3rd ROSEBUD 13-3

Saturday at Red Hill

HEAD TO HEAD – RED HILL 1-0

Round 3, April 24: Red Hill 15.9 99 (Goals: J. Brooks 4, A. Marchetti 4, N. Higgins 2, J. Ross 2, J. Magee, L. Prins, L. Marchesani; Best: M. Lonsdale, J. Ross, G. Nocella, A. Marchetti, J. Brooks, E. Bryan) def Rosebud 3.8 26 (Goals: J. Edwards 2, J. Corrin; Best: M. Suric, J. Hepner, M. Sherar, T. Bishop, J. Raphael, J. Edwards) at Olympic Oval.

 

 

RED HILL                                                                                 ROSEBUD

29 PLAYERS, 4 EVERY GAME; 260 GOALS AVG 16.25                                                                28 PLAYERS, 6 EVERY GAME; 198 GOALS; AVG 12.38

LOST ONLY GAME LAST WEEK                                       LAST SIX WEEKS                               WON 10 OF 11

Round 11: 19.11 125 def Hastings 3.4 22                                                      19.19 133 def Tyabb 3.2 20

Round 12: 22.11 143 def Crib Point 3.3 21                                               18.18 126 def Hastings 4.4 28

Round 13: 13.9 87 def Dromana 3.5 23                                                                   15.7 97 def Rye 2.5 17

Round 14: 26.18 174 def Rye 0.2 2                                                           4.3 27 lost to Sorrento 11.16 82

Round 15: 16.10 106 def Somerville 6.5 41                                              19.13 127 def Dromana 2.4 16

Round 16: 3.6 24 lost to Sorrento 9.16 70                                       14.12 96 def Devon Meadows 0.8 8

 

LEADING GOALKICKERS

59 Adam Marchetti                                                                                                                    Travis French 40

43 Nathan Higgins                                                                                                                    Lachlan Taylor 32

23 James Gioutsis                                                                                                                              Tyler Huy 21

19 James McGee                                                                                                                      Kieren Hanley 14

19 Jyeden Brooks                                                                                                                         Jack Edwards 13

 

NEPEAN

UNDER 19 ELIMINATION FINAL

4th SOMERVILLE 11-5 v 5th FRANKSTON 10-6

Sunday at Olympic Oval

HEAD TO HEAD – SOMERVILLE 1-0

Round 2, April 16: Somerville 10.5 65 (Goals: C. Barnes 2, J. Whybrow 2, P. Nagel 2, L. Heppell – Hickson, C. Love, B. Nation, L. Horkings; Best: J. Whybrow, T. Burton, L. Gruar, J. Skinner, B. Nation, L. Dixon) def Frankston 3.8 26 (Goals: J. Beattie, A. Lalor, L. Ryan; Best: T. Neal, K. Villis, B. Williams, L. Hunter, C. Burr, L. Ryan) at Greg Beck Oval.

 

 

SOMERVILLE                                                                     FRANKSTON

31 PLAYERS, 6 EVERY GAME; 182 GOALS AVG 12.13                                                                   31 PLAYERS, 7 EVERY GAME; 135 GOALS; AVG 8.44

LOST 4 OF 7                                                                           LAST SIX WEEKS                               WON 5 IN A ROW

Round 11: 6.7 43 lost to Sorrento 12.8 80                                                4.4 28 lost to Crib Point 6.9 45

Round 12: 23.22 160 def Pearcedale 0.1 1                                                        13.15 93 def Tyabb 2.3 15

Round 13: 7.10 52 lost to Tyabb 8.8 56                                              7.5 47 def Devon Meadows 5.8 38

Round 14: 26.14 170 def Hastings 2.1 13                                                        9.6 60 def Dromana 3.9 27

Round 15: 6.5 41 lost to Red Hill 16.10 106                                          16.15 111 def Pearcedale 4.5 29

Round 16: 11.10 76 def Crib Point 6.5 41                                                           5.7 37 def Hastings 4.2 26

 

LEADING GOALKICKERS

31 Patrick Nagel                                                                                                                                Koby Villis 29

21 Callum Barnes                                                                                                                               Tyler Neal 17

13 Liam Gruar                                                                                                                                    Alex Lalor 14

13 Matthew Harrison                                                                                                                     Jake Rigby 12

9 Bailey Nation                                                                                                                                 Jared Heatly 8

9 Jake Whybrow

9 Thomas Burton

 

NEPEAN

A GRADE SECOND SEMI FINAL

1st CRIB POINT 15-0-1 v 2nd TYABB 14-1-1

Sunday at Olympic Oval

HEAD TO HEAD – CRIB POINT 1-0-1

Round 5, May 7: Crib Point 32 def Tyabb 27 at Tyabb.

Round 14, July 30: Crib Point 32 drew Tyabb 32 at Crib Point.

 

CRIB POINT                                                                                                       TYABB

LAST SIX WEEKS

Round 11: def Frankston 63-15                                                                                         def Rosebud 53-28

Round 12: def Red Hill 47-31                                                                                           def Frankston 61-18

Round 13: def Pearcedale 53-21                                                                                    def Somerville 41-20

Round 14: drew Tyabb 32-32                                                                                        drew Crib Point 32-32

Round 15: bye                                                                                                         def Devon Meadows 45-29

Round 16: def Somerville 48-15                                                                                    def Pearcedale 39-24

A GRADE FIRST SEMI FINAL

3rd SOMERVILLE 11-5 v 4th D MEADOWS 10-6

HEAD TO HEAD – SOMERVILLE 1-0

Round 8, June 4: Somerville 38 def Devon Meadows 20 at Glover Reserve.

 

SOMERVILLE                                                                                     DEVON MEADOWS

LAST SIX WEEKS

Round 11: def Sorrento 94-15                                                                                     lost to Dromana 32-39

Round 12: def Pearcedale 62-20                                                                                                def Rye 51-37

Round 13: lost to Tyabb 20-41                                                                                        def Frankston 48-16

Round 14: bye                                                                                                                   def Pearcedale 51-20

Round 15: def Red Hill 44-35                                                                                             lost to Tyabb 29-45

Round 16: lost to Crib Point 15-48                                                                                   def Rosebud 58-26

 

NEPEAN

B GRADE SECOND SEMI FINAL

1st SOMERVILLE 14-2 v 2nd D MEADOWS 12-3-1

Sunday at Olympic Oval

HEAD TO HEAD – SOMERVILLE 1-0

Round 8, June 4: Somerville 28 def Devon Meadows 26 at Glover Reserve.

 

SOMERVILLE                                                                                     DEVON MEADOWS

LAST SIX WEEKS

Round 11: def Sorrento 78-20                                                                                           def Dromana 58-36

Round 12: def Pearcedale 65-19                                                                                              def Rye 65-39

Round 13: lost to Tyabb 31-37                                                                                 lost to Frankston 34-36

Round 14: def Hastings 66-27                                                                                       def Pearcedale 46-20

Round 15: def Red Hill 61-41                                                                                             lost to Tyabb 43-46

Round 16: lost to Crib Point 29-32                                                                                   def Rosebud 43-17

B GRADE FIRST SEMI FINAL

3rd FRANKSTON 12-4 v 4th CRIB POINT 11-4-1

Sunday at Olympic Oval

HEAD TO HEAD – FRANKSTON 1-0

Round 11, July 2: Frankston 46 def Crib Point 33 at Crib Point.

 

FRANKSTON                                                                                            CRIB POINT

LAST SIX WEEKS

Round 11: def Crib Point 46-33                                                                                lost to Frankston 33-46

Round 12: lost to Tyabb 44-45                                                                                             def Red Hill 49-34

Round 13: def Devon Meadows 36-34                                                                        def Pearcedale 55-13

Round 14: def Dromana 51-30                                                                                         lost to Tyabb 37-51

Round 15: def Pearcedale 43-34                                                                                      def Hastings 55-30

Round 16: def Hastings 45-34                                                                                         def Somerville 32-29

NEPEAN

C GRADE SECOND SEMI FINAL

1st D MEADOWS 15-1 v 2nd CRIB POINT 12-4

Sunday at Olympic Oval

HEAD TO HEAD – DEVON MEADOWS 1-0

Round 3, April 24: Devon Meadows 43 def Crib Point 31 at Crib Point.

 

DEVON MEADOWS                                                                                CRIB POINT

LAST SIX WEEKS

Round 11: def Dromana 46-19                                                                                   drew Frankston 24-24

Round 12: def Rye 53-21                                                                                                       def Red Hill 33-24

Round 13: def Frankston 27-17                                                                                lost to Pearcedale 17-21

Round 14: def Pearcedale 32-20                                                                                            def Tyabb 36-24

Round 15: def Tyabb 41-27                                                                                                def Hastings 41-17

Round 16: def Rosebud 37-26                                                                                     drew Somerville 22-22

C GRADE FIRST SEMI FINAL

3rd SOMERVILLE 11-4-1 v 4th PEARCEDALE 11-4-1

Sunday at Olympic Oval

HEAD TO HEAD – PEARCEDALE 2-0

Round 3, April 24: Pearcedale 19 def Somerville 18 at Somerville.

Round 12, July 16: Pearcedale 31 def Somerville 30 at Pearcedale.

 

SOMERVILLE                                     LAST SIX WEEKS                                         PEARCEDALE

Round 11: def Sorrento 54-8                                                                                                         def Rye 37-9

Round 12: lost to Pearcedale 30-31                                                                              def Somerville 31-30

Round 13: def Tyabb 22-14                                                                                              def Crib Point 21-17

Round 14: def Hastings 38-14                                                                      lost to Devon Meadows 20-32

Round 15: def Red Hill 45-31                                                                                           def Frankston 44-22

Round 16: drew Crib Point 22-22                                                                                           def Tyabb 23-19

NEPEAN

UNDER 17 SECOND SEMI FINAL

1st DROMANA 14-1-1 v 2nd ROSEBUD 13-2-1

Sunday at Olympic Oval

HEAD TO HEAD – 1-1

Round 1, April 9: Rosebud 29 def Dromana 20 at Olympic Oval.

Round 15, August 16: Dromana 41 def Rosebud 19 at Dromana.

 

DROMANA                               LAST SIX WEEKS                                                       ROSEBUD

Round 11: def Devon Meadows 39-30                                                                                  def Tyabb 29-16

Round 12: def Sorrento 23-14                                                                                                                         bye

Round 13: drew Red Hill 28-28                                                                                                   def Rye 28-17

Round 14: bye                                                                                                                   drew Sorrento 27-27

Round 15: def Rosebud 41-19                                                                                     lost to Dromana 19-41

Round 16: def Rye 42-13                                                                                      def Devon Meadows 38-29

UNDER 17 FIRST SEMI FINAL

3rd SORRENTO 12-3-1 v 4th RED HILL 12-3-1

Sunday at Olympic Oval

HEAD TO HEAD – 1-1

Round 7, May 28: Sorrento 31 def Red Hill 16 at Sorrento.

Round 16, August 13: Red Hill 35 def Sorrento 30 at Red Hill.

 

SORRENTO                                        LAST SIX WEEKS                                              RED HILL

Round 11: bye                                                                                                                                                     bye

Round 12: lost to Dromana 14-23                                                                                  def Crib Point 34-13

Round 13: bye                                                                                                                   drew Dromana 28-28

Round 14: drew Rosebud 27-27                                                                                                 def Rye 27-16

Round 15: def Rye 35-19                                                                                                                                  bye

Round 16: lost to Red Hill 30-35                                                                                       def Sorrento 35-30

 

 

Goals: Jesse Dale, Josh Dicketts, Rohan Davies 4. Best: JoshDicketts, Tim Brook, Rohan Davies

Second Semi: 9               First Semi: 19.7 121 def Brock-Burrum 14.11 95

Goals: Dean Roulstone 5. Best: Dean Roulstone, Brian Lieschke, Brendan Simmons.

Goals: Josh Dicketts 7, Syd Leatham 4, Jesse Dale 3. Best: Josh Dicketts, James Scannell, Josh Baggio

NEPEAN LEAGUE

GRAND FINAL

2nd ROSEBUD 12-3-1 v
3rd SOMERVILLE 12-4

Saturday at Red Hill Recreation Reserve

HEAD TO HEAD – ? 0-0

Round 1, April 5: ALBURY 6.2 8.3 51 (Goals: B O’Hara, A. Carey 2, C Hyde, L Daly, J Carey, D Maher; Best: B O’Hara, L Hampton, A Carey, D Maher) drew YARRAWONGA 5.3 5.4 34 (Goals: B Fevola 3, K Pettifer, D Symes; best: B Fevola, M Handby, T Bonat) at Albury Sportsground.

 

Round 10, June 21: ALBURY 9.1 15.2 18.4 22.8 140 (Goals: A Carey 6, S O’hAilpin 5, J Maher 4, B O’Hara, A O’hAilpin 2, B Carroll, M Munro, T Blissett; best: D Polo, D Maher, L Daly, J Maher, A Carey, M Thompson, J Mackie) def YARRAWONGA 2.2 4.5 9.10 11.12 78 (Goals: D Barnes, B OÇonnor 2, E Bayles, B Fevola, L Ednie, M Grinter, J O’Brien, B Symes, B Seymour; best: B Symes, C Ednie, T Bonat, D Barnes, R Barnes, B Pritchard) at J.C. Lowe Oval.

 

Second Semi Final, September 7: ALBURY 5.2 10.3 19.5 22.7 139 (Goals: S. O’Hailpin 9, B. O’Hara 5, L. Hampton 3, A. O”Hailpin 2, A. Carey , J. Mitchell , J. Robinson; best: D. Maher , B. O’Hara , S. O’Hailpin , L. Hampton , A. O’Hailpin , J. Mackie) def YARRAWONGA 3.4 5.5 7.6 11.10 76 (Goals: B. Fevola 7, K. Pettifer , E. Bayles , B. Symes , T. Bonat; best: B. Fevola , M. McMillan , C. Ednie , T. Bonat , B. Symes , X. Leslie) at John Foord Oval.

 

ROSEBUD                                                           SOMERVILLE

SEASON

Round 1: 8.3 51 drew Yarrawonga 5.4 34                                                                     5.4 34 drew Albury 8.3 51

Round 2: 18.12 120 def Rovers 9.9 63                                                  22.23 155 def Wangaratta 5.6 36

Round 3: 17.18 120 def North Albury 11.11 77                                    23.12 150 def Cor-R’glen 8.6 54

Round 4: 19.21 135 def Cor-R’glen 13.6 84                                           22.18 150 def Myrtleford 6.4 40

Round 5: 10.13 73 def Lavington 6.14 50                                                 8.12 60 def Wodonga 4.13 37

Round 6: 27.12 174 def Myrtleford 8.4 52                                               17.10 112 def Rovers 10.12 72

Round 7: 33.13 211 def Raiders 8.7 55                                             16.8 104 def North Albury 13.12 90

Round 8: 30.20 200 def Wodonga 9.6 60                                               6.7 43 lost to Lavington 14.4 88

Round 9: 33.26 224 def Wangaratta 4.8 32                                                  15.6 96 def Raiders 10.4 64

Round 10: 22.8 140 def Yarrawonga 11.12 78                                     11.12 78 lost to Albury 22.8 140

Round 11: 18.12 120 def Rovers 5.5 35                                              16.17 113 def Wangaratta 10.6 66

Round 12: 15.13 103 def North Albury 7.11 53                                          7.12 54 def Cor-R’glen 5.7 37

Round 13: 18.13 121 def Cor-R’glen 9.4 58                                           22.13 145 def Myrtleford 8.9 57

Round 14: 12.13 85 lost to Lavington 14.13 97                                       26.18 174 def Wodonga 9.8 62

Round 15: 19.14 128 def Myrtleford 7.12 54                      13.10 88 def Wangaratta Rovers 11.15 81

Round 16: 31.22 208 def Wodonga Raiders 1.6 12                         23.17 155 def North Albury 7.7 49

Round 17: 29.14 188 def Wodonga 8.8 56                                                15.8 98 def Lavington 13.8 86

Round 18: 35.14 224 def Wangaratta 5.6 36                         33.12 210 def Wodonga Raiders 7.5 47

Qualifying: bye                                                                            Qualifying: 10.9 69 def Lavington 5.10 40

Goals: K Pettifer 4, B Symes 2, B Fevola 1; Best: X Leslie, T Bonat, B Seymour

Second Semi: 22.7 139 def Yarrawonga 11.10 76     Second Semi: 11.10 76 lost to Albury 22.7 139

Prelim: bye                                                                                        Prelim: 12.16 88 def Lavington 13.9 87

Goals: B Fevola 6, B O’Connor, K Pettifer 2; Best: C Ednie, B Fevola, M McMillan

LEADING GOALKICKERS

112: Setanta O’hAilpin                                                                                                       100: Brendan Fevola

46: Brayden O’Hara                                                                                                                66: Kayne Pettifer

41: Andy Carey                                                                                                                       33: Brad O’Connor

29: Lonnie Hampton                                                                                                           19: Brandon Symes

25: Chris Hyde                                                                                                                                    13: Ed Bayles

23: Aisake O’hAilpin                                                                                                                    12: Drew Barnes

21: Josh Maher, John Mitchell                                                                                               11: Craig Whinray

20: Matt Munro                                                                                                                     10: Jeremy O’Brien

18: Bryce Carroll                                                                                                                                            8: Craig Ednie

10: Justin Carey                                                                  7: Marcus McMillan, Steve McKee. 6: Jacob Adkins

8: Tom Yates                                                                               5: Marcus Cummins, Matt Grinter, Tyler Bonat

6: Dean Polo, Josh Robinson, Luke Daly                               4: Matt Gorman. 3: Luke Ednie. 2: Xavier Leslie

5: Daniel Maher, Joel O’Connell                                2: Bronson Schofield, Damon Symes, Jarryd Whinray

5: Luke Wells, Toby Blissett                                        2: Connor Hargreaves, Richard Handreck, Tim Cooper

3: Joel Mackie. 1: Dylan McDonald                                      1: Beau Seymour, Brady Pritchard, Ross Mulquiney

Debra Mar Working many years in the corporate world in Melbourne and overseas, Debra found herself in the fashion industry as a designer after studying 3 years at RMIT. She now producers and presenters her own radio program The Breakfast Table every Tuesday 6-9am and writes for a local magazine. With a love of writing and being involved in the community, she has a certain curiosity of what makes people ‘tick’, Debra also writes feature stories and updates details on the RPP FM website.